There was an error in this gadget

5/9/09

males bikin tugas

hyoohooh!!!!

hello weekenders, happy sunny and nice saturday here in melbourne...
But I'm doing nothing in my room *supposedly doing my assignment*.

Hmm I really hav to do my asg, but you kno how it works, the 'mepet-er' the better...nah, don't try at home ok fellas!

So, what have i been doin all day long? Urmmm...brunch; my leftover 'farmers-pie', checkin my emails...One top that I ordered from ebay is discontinued!!! Grrh. Oh but I found a look-a-like, yay! Contd to check some more stuff in ebay...Geez japan really invented the cutest stuff eva! Haha so tempted to get some cute but useless stuff but they're like ozemly xpensive so let's just forget bout it T_T boo!

Interesting thing, I re-discovered my old blog, from my friendster acc *berdebu*
It's funny to read what I wrote years ago...lol
If you need a time-killer, go n check it out.

Speaking of friendster, is anyone still on it? Hahah it used to be the big thing back then. Hmm interestin huh, maybe the same will happen to fb one day?

*fast forward to waktu nysia udah jadi emak2*
nysia mak2: "iya cu, dulu mak suka maen fesbuk...itu lho, social networking di internet...seru deh, bisa gossipin siapa jadian sama siapa...bisa dapet berita gempa cuepet banget...bisa maen pet society...

cucu: "hm..." *ekspresinya kayak kita denger emak2 cerita tentang hebatnya yang nemu bajaj*

It's awesome how things change, aye? xD

neway, nothing worth-mentioning anymore...didn't do much this week. It was my sem break but ev1 was like busy, so I stayed @ home most of the time ;_; oh dear me!

Back to uni on Monday!!!
Raagh!

2 comments:

Kevin Sandjaja said...

Yeah, i think one day you'll tell your grand children your 'facebook' story :))

Everything changes so fast rite? Most likely, technology.

vnysia said...

yyyeeppp :)
heheh one day we all will be old and outdated :p